All-Time Roster

NEKOOSA FIRE DEPARTMENT

ROSTER OF MEMBERS SEPT. 1900 – PRESENT

Revised 1/27/13

1. Frank Boles     Sept. 1900 – Sept. 1904

2. C.P. Thompson     Sept. 1900 – Sept. 1905

3. Albert H. Kleberg     Sept. 1900 – May 1909

4. C.G. Hanover     Sept. 1900 – June 1906

5. A.F. Boyles     Sept. 1900 – Dec. 1904

6. Alfred Brooks Sept. 1900 – March 1902

7. G.C. Hyde     Joined Sept. 1900

8. Ed Premo     Joined Sept. 1900

9. Andrew F. Zurfluh     Joined Sept. 1900

10. Sigfried Ree     Sept. 1900 – June 1910

11. Fred Armbruster     Sept. 1900 – March 1903

12. Will George     Sept. 1900 – March 1904

13. H.E. Herrick     Sept. 1900 – Sept. 1908

14. H. Van Tassel     Joined Sept. 1900

15. Fred Gahl     Sept. 1900 – Oct. 1908

16. Geo. Hinkley     Sept. 1900 – Apr. 1903

17. Peter Huber     Sept. 1900 – June 1907

18. Walter Graves     Sept. 1900 – Dec. 1902

19. Earnie Stevens     Sept. 1900 – Dec. 1908

20. Loran Perkins     Joined Dec. 1900

21. Gustave Bulgrin     Jan. 1901 – Sept. 1907

22. Eno Slaegle     Joined Feb. 1901

23. Frank Junn     March 1901 – Nov. 1906

24. L.E. Smith     Aug. 1901 – Feb. 1903

25. Elbert C. Kellogg     Feb. 1902 – Sept. 1927

26. J.A. Johnston     Joined Aug. 1902

27. Frank Wayareski     Oct. 1902 – June 1918

28. H.S. Lapham     Jan. 1903 – Sept. 1908

29. Francis X. Grode     Jan. 1903 – June 1911

30. Frank Pelot     March 1903 – Sept. 1907

31. F.C. Fredrickson     Joined May 1903

32. Percy Gilman     Joined July 1903

33. Clyde Herrick     Dec. 1903 – Oct. 1906

34. L.A. Oakes     Joined March 1904

35. H.B. Richmond     May 1904 – June 1907

36. Irvin M. Johnson     June 1904 – Aug. 1926

37. Sid E. Brooks     May 1905 – June 1905; Jan. 1919 – Sept. 1957

38. Frank A. Fisher     Joined July 1905

39. Dr. Holty     Oct. 1905 – May 1906

40. R.M. Burroughs     Nov. 1905 – Dec. 1923

41. E.C. Marshall     May 1906 – July 1909

42. Fred Jensen     Joined July 1906

43. John Krehnke     Jan. 1907 – Dec. 1954

44. Dave Buchanan     Joined Apr. 1907

45. William Nicolaus     June 1907 – Feb. 1909

46. John Keller     Joined July 1907

47. Martin Brandt     Sept. 1907 – May 1946

48. Frank X. Levard     Joined Dec. 1907

49. Otto A. Polzin     Feb. 1908 – March 1951

50. Wm. Robinson     Sept. 1908 – May 1910

51. Dr. Huff     Joined Sept. 1908

52. Wm. Dake     Sept. 1908 – Oct 1909

53. Mike Kirst     Joined Oct. 1908

54. O.D. Billings     March 1909 – Jan. 1912

55. O.A. Koch     May 1909 – May 1912

56. August Brandecker     July 1909 – May 1915

57. Will H. Guilford     Joined Oct. 1909

58. John Pelot Oct. 1909 – Feb. 1910; Apr. 1911 – Apr. 1920

59. Louis F.H. Koehn     Jan. 1910 – May 1925

60. Frank Lehner     Jan. 1910 – June 1925

61. Frank J. McGarigle     June 1910 – Jan. 1923

62. A.G. Dennison     June 1910 – Apr. 1911

63. Joe Wolf     June 1910 – Sept. 1918

64. Martin Mollen     Aug. 1910 – Dec. 1911

65. E.H. Young     Aug. 1910 – Apr. 1911

66. Stanley Gavre     Apr. 1911 – Sept. 1924

67. Charles A. Mlsna      Sept. 1911 – May 1945

68. Edgar Youngchild     Sept. 1911 – May 1915

69. Carl Adaurscheck     Oct. 1911 – July 1915

70. Wm. McGrogan     Joined Dec. 1911

71. Henry G. Rohde     Jan. 1912 – Apr. 1916

72. Louis C. Meyer     May 1912 – Apr. 1920

73. Frank J. Korbal     June 1913 – Sept. 1957

74. Carl F. Welch     July 1913 – Apr. 1914

75. Fred W. Kruger     July 1913 – Jan. 1919

76. Tom Milkey     Apr. 1914 – July 1915

77. James J. Mlsna     June 1915 – Sept. 1957

78. Jul Lassa     July 1915 –Oct. 1919

79. George Campbell     July 1915 – Jan. 1928

80. J.E. Gazeley     Apr. 1916 – Dec. 1922

81. Chris Aksnee    Joined Aug. 1918

82. Louis Simmet     Sept. 1918 – Jan. 1932

83. Leon G. Schaar     March 1919 – Feb. 1921

84. Percy S. George     Oct. 1919 – Sept. 1957

85. Joe Wipfli     Apr. 1920 – Oct. 1960

86. Art Vandenberg     Apr. 1920 – Apr. 1925

87. Harry C. Hage     Feb. 1921 – March 1929

88. Conrad Konash     Dec. 1922 – Aug. 1943

89. Charles K. Herrick     Feb. 1923 – Sept. 1957

90. John J. Diesburg      Dec. 1923 – Sept. 1942

91. Frederick W. Voss     Sept. 1924 – Sept. 1958

92. Ignatz K. Koller     Apr. 1925 – Sept. 1960

93. Alex Fechhelm     June 1925 – Sept. 1943

94. Albert S. Ruder     Aug. 1926 – Sept. 1957

95. Edmund H. Schaffenberger     Sept. 1927 – Sept. 1930

96. James C. Dutton     Jan. 1929 – Sept. 1942

97. Harvey James     March 1929 – May 1942

98. Jesse D. Billings     Sept. 1930 – Nov. 1959

99. Fred Gaylord     Jan. 1932 – Sept. 1957

100. Chester F. Korbal     May 1940 – Sept. 1946

101. Walter A. Wolfe     May 1940 – Sept. 1949

102. Edmund Wipfli     May 1942 – Sept. 1964

103. Edward Esser     Oct. 1942 – March 1944

104. Melvin M. Shymanski     Oct. 1942 – June 1962

105. Arthur C. Wilke     Dec. 1943 – Sept. 1965

106. John F. Buehler     Dec. 1943 – Aug. 1964

107. George D. Wipfli     May 1944 – Sept. 1965

108. Glen Faivre     June 1945 – Aug. 1964

109. Oscar Bey     Sept. 1946 – Dec. 1960

110. Richard Buchholz     Sept. 1946 – Nov. 1946

111. Clinton F. McCoog     Jan. 1947 – Sept. 1975

112. Theron Johnson     Oct. 1949 – Oct. 1961

113. Quentin Irwin     May 1951 – Sept. 1967

114. Lester Engwall     Jan. 1955 – Sept. 1977

115. Francis J. Akey     May 1957 – Sept. 1980

116. Edward Barth     Joined May 1957

117. Allen Brost     May 1957 – Jan. 1973

118. John Kirst, Jr.     May 1957 – Sept. 1967

119. John Tell     May 1957 – May 1974

120. Donald Walrath     May 1957 – Sept. 1990

121. Gerald Salter     Dec. 1957 – Sept. 1981

122. Lewis H. “Harold” Rowe     August 1958 – March 1978

123. Don Bey     Nov. 1958 – Sept. 1968

124. Richard Konkol     Jan. 1960 – Feb. 1976

125. Frank Wilson     Oct. 1960 – May 1965

126. Eldon Walbruck     Dec. 1960 – Sept. 1983

127. Arnold Brost     Feb. 1961 – Sept. 1985

128. Gerald Kitrusch     Nov. 1961 – Feb. 1976

129. Gordon Bredl     Nov. 1961 – Sept. 1985

130. Tony Lancour     Sept. 1964 – Jan. 1976

131. Jerome Nash     Sept. 1964 – Jan. 1976

132. Dale Gerzmehle     Oct. 1964 – May 1972

133. Larry Sowatzke     May 1965 – Jan. 1974; March 1979 – Sept. 1991

134. Bill Edwards     Nov. 1965 – March 1969

135. Sid Turner     Nov. 1965 – July 1974

136. Ken Christensen     Sept. 1967 – Aug. 1972

137. Glenn McElroy     Sept. 1967 – June 1974

138. Jim Christensen     Nov. 1968 – Oct. 1972

139. Larry Marshall     June 1969 – Jan. 1999

140. Vernon Dicks     June 1969 – March 1973; Jan. 1978 – Feb. 2000

141. Don Klein     July 1969 – March 1991

142. Gerald Wipfli     June 1972 – May 1976; March 1979 – Feb. 1988

143. Tom Shymanski     Feb. 1973 – Nov. 1973; Jan. 1978 – Sept. 1991

144. Jack Ellis     Apr. 1973 – Oct. 1973

145. William Bertrand     Joined May 1973

146. Terry Lewis     May 1973 – Aug. 1977

147. Robert Skerven     May 1973 – Apr. 1976

148. Ken Hartje     Sept. 1973 – Sept. 2008

149. Dave Arendt     Oct. 1973 – May 1976

150. Larry Weiss     April 1974 – Aug. 1977; Re-Joined Sept. 1977

151. Mel Falkner     Apr. 1975 – Sept. 1991

152. Dennis Marcouex     Mat 1975 – Jan. 1991

153. Ted Waite     June 1975 – Oct. 1978

154. Ken Kukulka     July 1975 – Sept. 1980

155. Gordon Freeman     Oct. 1975 – Sept. 1991

156. Dennis Rowe     Nov. 1975 – Feb. 1977

157. Russell Mueller     Apr. 1976 – March 1978

158. Don Brost     Nov. 1976 – Jan. 1978

159. Dan Joling     Feb. 1977 – Apr. 1978

160. Roger Kelnhofer     Aug. 1977 – Aug. 2008

161. Duane Christensen     Jan. 1978 – Feb. 1982

162. Marshall Roberts     Jan. 1978 – March 1993

163. Robert Burke     Feb. 1978 – Jan. 1989; Sept. 1990 – Oct. 1995

164. Ken Moody     Feb. 1978 –

165. Roger Krueger     Nov. 1978 – Sept. 1991

166. Terry Shymanski     Dec. 1978 – Oct. 1991

167. Bill Koester     Jan. 1979 – Sept. 1987

168. Rodney Bush     Nov. 1980 – March 1999

169. James Pedersen     Nov. 1980 – Nov. 1999

170. Dave Garner     Apr. 1984 – Feb. 1988

171. Howard Grosskreutz     Sept. 1985 – March 2002

172. Tim Rusch     Oct. 1985 –

173. Mike Kumm     Oct. 1985 – Dec. 1991

174. Scott Kumm     Oct. 1985 – Sept. 1991

175. Randy Schott     Feb. 1988 – Nov. 1990

176. Phil Woiak     Feb. 1989 – May 1994

177. Jeff Norris     Feb. 1989 – Jan. 1992

178. Ray Merkes     Apr. 1991 – Oct. 1991

179. Brian Bush     Apr. 1991 – May 1991

180. Kipp Brost     Apr. 1991 – Jan. 1995; Oct. 1999 –

181. Steve Winget     June 1991 – Oct. 1992; Jan. 2000 – July 2002

182. Larry Jensen     Dec. 1991 –

183. Neil Heinrich     Jan. 1992 – June 2000

184. Mike Skerven     Jan. 1992 –

185. Barry Sparks     Jan. 1992 – Apr. 1998; Apr. 2000 – May 2002

186. Richard Wilson     May 1992 – Sept. 1995

187. Mike Hartje     June 1992 –

188. Dave Rheinschmidt     June 1992 –

189. Phil Doherty     July 1992 – June 1995

190. Keith Winker     March 1995 – Sept. 1999; June 2003 – Apr. 2006

191. Jeff Stoffel     May 1995 – Dec. 2012

192. Donald Harnisch     June 1995 –

193. Chad Lewis     Feb. 1996 – June 2003

194. Todd Boudreau     March 1996 –

195. Robert Lancour     Jan. 1997 –

196. Scott Wolfe     May 1997 – Dec. 1998

197. Mark Kucza     June 1997 – Oct. 1998

198. Ken Reichert     July 1997 – Dec. 2011

199. Ed Benjamin     Nov. 1998 – May 2002

200. Charles Hausman     Aug. 1999 – Sept. 2001

201. Jeff Faivre     Aug. 2000 –

202. Mike Sonnenberg     Aug. 2000 –

203. Pat Rowe     Aug. 2000 –

204. Jb Moody     Sept. 2000 – Aug. 2004

205. Ryan Dickey     Nov. 2000 – June 2006

206. Joe Iverson     Dec. 2000 – June 2002

207. Scott Christensen     June 2001 – Dec. 2006

208. Dustin Moody     Nov. 2001 –

209. Joe Krcmar     Nov. 2002 – Jan. 2013

210. Dan Scheibe     Nov. 2002 – Nov. 2004; Aug. 2005 –

211. Cary Anderson     Apr. 2003 –

212. Tim Oleson     May 2003 –

213. Roger Smith, Jr.     Sept. 2003 –

214. Dan Downing     Nov. 2004 – July 2010

215. Tom Sowatzke     Dec. 2004 –

216. Ron Meddaugh     Apr. 2006 – Dec. 2009

217. Josh Jensen     May 2006 –

218. Jason Conrad     Jan. 2007 – Nov. 2011

219. Jim Rowe     June 2007 –

220. Tyler Sowatzke     July 2008 –

221. Luke Machon     Nov. 2008 –

222. Travis Simonson     Nov. 2008 – Feb. 2009

223. Keith Keller     May 2009 –

224. Travis Olsen     Apr. 2011 –

225. Robert Kundert     Feb. 2012 –

226. Philip Fusco     March 2012 –

227. Tom Skerven     May 2012 –

228. Keith Ruesch     Aug. 2012 –

229. Joe Woodard     Aug. 2012 –

230. Joseph Keyzer     Oct. 2012 –