Assistant Chief’s

NEKOOSA FIRE DEPARTMENT ASSISTANT CHIEFS
                                Revised 9/18/12
  1. C.P. Thompson     Sept. 1900 – Sept. 1904
  2. H.E. Herrick     Sept. 1904 – Sept. 1905
  3. Albert H. Kleberg     Sept. 1905 – Sept. 1907
  4. H.S. Lapham     Sept. 1907 – Sept. 1908
  5. E.C. Marshall     Sept. 1908 – July 1909
  6. Sigfried Ree     July 1909 – Sept. 1909
  7. O.D. Billings     Sept. 1909 – Sept. 1911
  8. Martin Brandt     Sept. 1911 – Sept. 1946
  9. Ignatz K. Koller     Dec. 1943 – Sept. 1957
10. Arthur C. Wilke     Sept. 1957 – Sept. 1960
11. Don Walrath     Sept. 1960 – Sept. 1965
12. Clinton McCoog     Sept. 1965 – Sept. 1975
13. Larry Marshall     Sept. 1975 – Sept. 1990
14. Ken Hartje     Sept. 1990 – Jan. 1999
15. Roger Kelnhofer     Jan. 1999 – Aug. 2008
16. Dave Rheinschmidt     Aug. 2008 -