Chief Roster

NEKOOSA FIRE DEPARTMENT CHIEFS
  1. Frank Boles     Sept. 1900 – Sept. 1904
  2. C.P. Thompson     Sept. 1904 – Sept. 1905
  3. H.E. Herrick     Sept. 1905 – Sept. 1908
  4. Francis X. Grode     Sept. 1908 – June 1911
  5. Louis F.H. Koehn     Sept. 1911 – May 1925
  6. James J. Mlsna     May 1925 – Sept. 1957
  7. Ignatz K. Koller     Sept. 1957 – Sept. 1960
  8. Arthur C. Wilke     Sept. 1960 – Sept. 1965
  9. Don Walrath     Sept. 1965 – Sept. 1990
10. Larry Marshall     Sept. 1990 – Jan. 1999
11. Ken Hartje     Jan. 1999 – Sept. 2008
12. Mike Hartje     Sept. 2008 -